Executive Leadership

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Ryan Rilette

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Ed Zakreski 

Administration

GENERAL MANAGER
Tim Conley

ASSOCIATE GENERAL MANAGER
Emmy Leaverton

FACILITIES MANAGER
Liz Sena

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT AND BOARD LIAISON
Carter Rice

Artistic

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Nicole A. Watson

LITERARY MANAGER
Gabrielle Hoyt

ARTISTIC APPRENTICE
John Monday

LITERARY MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Agyeiwaa Asante

Development

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Veronica Kannan

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
Dina Goldman

DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER
Amanda Kegu

SPECIAL EVENTS & DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
Taylor Coggins

Education

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
Danisha Crosby

EDUCATION MANAGER
Kathleen Mason

EDUCATION ASSISTANT
Patrick Joy

LEAD TEACHING ARTISTS
Kelsey Hall
Ian Anthony Coleman
Brandon McCoy

EDUCATION APPRENTICE
Melody Wang

FACULTY
Ashley Barrow
Desiree Chappelle 
Andrew Cissna 
Reenie Codelka 
Kevin Corbett 
Mary Davis 
Amanda Forstrom 
Dominique Fuller 
James Michael Hanna 
Paige Hathaway 
Emma Hébert 
Mitchell Hébert 
Gabrielle Hoyt 
Claire Jones 
Casey Kaleba 
Emily Lettau 
Katelyn Manfre 
Christopher Richardson 
Jonathan Rizzardi 
Sophie Rosenthal 
Nate Ruleaux 
Justin Schmitz 
Danielle Scott 
Morgan Scott 
Shirley Serotsky 
Stefan Smith-Simmons 
Ivania Stack 
Elle Sullivan 
Mariana Taitano 
Rosa Tellez 
Michael Thomas 
Jacob Traver 
Craig Wallace 
Che Wernsman 
Gray West 
Rick Westerkamp 
Michael Anthony Williams 
Mary Rose Winnard

Marketing & Communications

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Anna Mills Russell

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Katie Atkinson

PUBLIC RELATIONS & PARTNERSHIPS MANAGER
Jasmine Jiang

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Kaley Etzkorn

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Stephanie Deutchman

MARKETING APPRENTICE
Teddy Sullivan

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF SALES & AUDIENCE SERVICES
Brian Andrade

FOOD & BEVERAGE MANAGER
Hudson Tang

LEAD HOUSE MANAGER
Michele Cesar Turner

BOX OFFICE ASSOCIATES
Marquita Dill 
Lauren Farnell 
Steve Langley 
Sisi Reid
Sofia Sandoval-Ferriss 
Morgan Scott

HOUSE MANAGERS
Tiffany Broadus 
Courtney Feiman 
Maureen May 
Ellen Menown 
Kristina Mitchell 
Tamisha Ottley 
Lacey Talero

Production

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Jesse Aasheim

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER / COMPANY MANAGER
Sara Patterson

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Matt Saxton

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Jose Abraham

MASTER ELECTRICIAN / AUDIO SUPERVISOR
Chris Hall

COSTUME SHOP MANAGER
Aubrey Mazzaferri

SCENIC CHARGE
Jenny Cockerham

MASTER CARPENTER
Shaun Bartlow

RESIDENT STAGE MANAGER
Che Wernsman

SEASONAL CARPENTER
Frank Gauthier

PRODUCTION APPRENTICE
JJ Querubin

STAGE MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Jessica Hagy