Executive Leadership

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Ryan Rilette

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Ed Zakreski 

Administration

GENERAL MANAGER
Tim Conley

DIRECTOR OF EDIA & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Israel Jiménez

FACILITIES MANAGER
Liz Sena

ASSOCIATE GENERAL MANAGER
Carter Rice

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT & BOARD LIAISON
Amy Benson

HEALTH & SAFETY ADVISOR
Crystal Welsh, RN

ARTS MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Morgan Fuller

Artistic

ASSOCIATE ARTIST – LITERARY & NEW PLAYS
Naysan Mojgani

ASSOCIATE ARTIST – CASTING & PRODUCTION
Sarah Cooney

ARTISTIC APPRENTICE
Shana Laski

Development

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Veronica Kannan


DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER
Helen Aberger

INSTITUTIONAL GIVING MANAGER
Katelyn Maurer

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, INDIVIDUAL AND CORPORATE GIVING
Jake Bridges

DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
Fletcher Lowe

Education

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
Danisha Crosby

EDUCATION MANAGER
Kathleen Mason

EDUCATION PATRON SERVICES MANAGER
Patrick Joy

EDUCATION APPRENTICE
Lila Cooper

LEAD TEACHING ARTISTS
Ian Anthony Coleman
Kelsey Hall

FACULTY
Gabrielle Allen
Reenie Codelka
Kevin Corbett
Victoria Donnelly
Maboud Ebrahimzadeh
Dominique Fuller
Emma Lou Hebert
Gavin Holland
JJ Jager
Casey Kaleba
Emily Lettau
Beth Litwak
Artemis Montague
Delia Nicole
Aaron Posner
Mimi Rinaldi
Danielle Scott
Elle Sullivan
Jacob Traver
Craig Wallace
Rick Westerkamp
Mary Rose Winnard
Michael Wood

Marketing & Communications

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Hannah Grove-DeJarnett

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Katie Atkinson

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Kent Kondo

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER
Alexandria Moreland

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF SALES & AUDIENCE SERVICES
Brian Andrade

AUDIENCE SERVICES MANAGER
Mason Catharini

FOOD AND BEVERAGE MANAGER
Frank Manganello Jr.

BAR & CAFE STAFF
Colin Hauck 
Ellen Mitchell 
Christina Palacios

PATRON EXPERIENCE AND RENTALS MANAGER
Maureen McNary

BOX OFFICE ASSOCIATES & HOUSE MANAGERS
Oscar Adeema
Nessa Amherst
Rachel Borczuch
Marquita Dill
Lauren Farnell
Colin Hauck
Bailey Howard
Nicolas Lopez
Julia Marks
Artemis Montegue
Tamisha Ottley
Denisse Peñaflor
Nashira Rawls
Hunter Shaner
Phillippos Sourvinos
Lacey Talero
Wesley Waterton

Production

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Jesse Aasheim

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER / COMPANY MANAGER
Sara Patterson

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Matt Saxton

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Jose Abraham

MASTER ELECTRICIAN / AUDIO SUPERVISOR
Chris Hall

AUDIO / VISUAL SUPERVISOR
Delaney Bray

COSTUME SHOP MANAGER
Taylor S. Payne

SCENIC CHARGE
Jenny Cockerham

LEAD CARPENTER
Shaun Bartlow

STAFF CARPENTER
Andrew McMichaels

RESIDENT STAGE MANAGER
Che Wernsman

STAGE MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Kira Kerr

COSTUME APPRENTICE
Amanda Geyer

Back to top