Executive Leadership

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Ryan Rilette

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Ed Zakreski 

Administration

GENERAL MANAGER
Tim Conley

FACILITIES MANAGER
Liz Sena

ASSOCIATE MANAGING DIRECTOR
Jasmine Jiang

ASSOCIATE GENERAL MANAGER
Carter Rice

Artistic

ASSOCIATE ARTIST – LITERARY & NEW PLAYS
Naysan Mojgani

ASSOCIATE ARTIST – CASTING & PRODUCTION
Sarah Cooney

ARTISTIC APPRENTICE
Ashley Mapley-Brittle

Development

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Veronica Kannan


DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER
Helen Aberger

INSTITUTIONAL GIVING MANAGER
Katelyn Maurer

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, INDIVIDUAL AND CORPORATE GIVING
Jake Bridges

DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE 
Mariele Fluegeman

Education

DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
Danisha Crosby

EDUCATION MANAGER
Kathleen Mason

EDUCATION PATRON SERVICES MANAGER
Patrick Joy

EDUCATION APPRENTICE
Mercedes Blankenship

LEAD TEACHING ARTISTS
Kelsey Hall
Ian Anthony Coleman
Brandon McCoy

FACULTY
Ashley Barrow
Desiree Chappelle 
Andrew Cissna 
Reenie Codelka 
Kevin Corbett 
Mary Davis 
Amanda Forstrom 
Dominique Fuller 
James Michael Hanna 
Paige Hathaway 
Emma Hébert 
Mitchell Hébert 
Claire Jones 
Casey Kaleba 
Emily Lettau 
Katelyn Manfre 
Christopher Richardson 
Jonathan Rizzardi 
Sophie Rosenthal 
Nate Ruleaux 
Justin Schmitz 
Danielle Scott 
Morgan Scott 
Shirley Serotsky 
Stefan Smith-Simmons 
Ivania Stack 
Elle Sullivan 
Mariana Taitano 
Rosa Tellez 
Michael Thomas 
Jacob Traver 
Craig Wallace 
Che Wernsman 
Gray West 
Rick Westerkamp 
Michael Anthony Williams 
Mary Rose Winnard

Marketing & Communications

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Hannah Grove-DeJarnett

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Katie Atkinson

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Kent Kondo

PUBLIC RELATIONS MANAGER
Alexandria Moreland

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF SALES & AUDIENCE SERVICES
Brian Andrade

AUDIENCE SERVICES MANAGER
Mason Catharini

FOOD AND BEVERAGE MANAGER
Frank Manganello

LEAD HOUSE MANAGER
Pamela Jafari

BOX OFFICE ASSOCIATES & HOUSE MANAGERS
Nessa Amherst
Jordan Brown
Marquita Dill
Lauren Farnell
Eleanor Hill
Hannah Manwiller
Julia Marks
Artemis Montegue
Tamisha Otterly
Carian Parker 
Denisse Peñaflor
Ebie Prideaux
Nashira Rawls
Sofia Sandoval
Gabriela Schulman
Danielle Scott
Hunter Shaner
Eleanor Sobczyk
Lacey Talero
Emma Wesslund

Production

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Jesse Aasheim

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER / COMPANY MANAGER
Sara Patterson

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Matt Saxton

ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Jose Abraham

MASTER ELECTRICIAN / AUDIO SUPERVISOR
Chris Hall

SCENIC CHARGE
Jenny Cockerham

MASTER CARPENTER
Shaun Bartlow

RESIDENT STAGE MANAGER
Che Wernsman

STAGE MANAGEMENT APPRENTICE
Ilana Simon

Back to top