PDF version of our production archive is available here.

Season Show Title Playwright Director
2018-2019 Small Mouth Sounds By Bess Wohl Directed by Ryan Rilette
2018-2019 How I Learned to Drive By Paula Vogel Directed by Amber Paige McGinnis
2018-2019 Gem of the Ocean By August Wilson Directed by Timothy Douglas
2018-2019 Oslo By J.T. Rogers Directed by Ryan Rilette
2018-2019 A Doll's House, Part 2 By Lucas Hnath Directed by Nicole A. Watson
       
2017-2018 In the Heights By Lin-Manuel Miranda & Quiara Alegría Hudes Directed by Marcos Santana
2017-2018 I’ll Get You Back Again By Sarah Gancher Directed by Rachel Chavkin
2017-2018 The Book of Will By Lauren Gunderson Directed by Ryan Rilette
2017-2018 Handbagged By Moira Buffini Directed by Indhu Rubasingham
2017-2018 “Master Harold” … and the Boys By Athol Fugard Directed by Ryan Rilette
2017-2018 The Legend of Georgia McBride By Matthew Lopez Directed by Tom Story
       
 2016-2017 Angels in America Part I: Millennium Approaches  By Tony Kushner Directed by Jason Loewith
2016-2017 Angels in America Part II: Perestroika By Tony Kushner Directed by Ryan Rilette
2016/2017 Miss Bennet: Christmas at Pemberley By Lauren Gunderson & Margot Melcon Directed by Eleanor Holdridge
2016-2017 Caroline, Or Change By Tony Kushner & Jeanine Tesori Directed by Matthew Gardiner
2016-2017 Or, By Liz Duffy Adams Directed by Aaron Posner
2016-2017 How I Learned What I Learned Co-Conceived by Todd Kreidler Directed by Todd Kreidler
       
2015-2016 Ironbound By Martyna Majok Directed by Daniella Topol
2015-2016 The Night Alive By Conor McPherson Directed by Ryan Rilette
2015-2016 Stage Kiss By Sarah Ruhl Directed by Aaron Posner
2015-2016 Father Comes Home From The Wars (Parts 1, 2 & 3) By Suzan-Lori Parks Directed by Timothy Douglas
2015-2016 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof By Tennessee Williams Directed by Mitchell Hébert
2015-2016 The Who & The What By Ayad Akhtar Directed by Eleanor Holdridge
       
2014-2015 Fool for Love By Sam Shepard Directed by Ryan Rilette
2014-2015 Fetch Clay, Make Man By Will Power Directed by Derrick Sanders
2014-2015 The Nutcracker By Tommy Rapley, Jake Minton, Phillip Klapperich, and Kevin O’Donnell Directed by Joe Calarco
2014-2015 Rapture Blister Burn By Gina Gionfriddo Directed by Shirley Serotsky
2014-2015 Uncle Vanya By Anton Chekhov, new version by Annie Baker Directed by John Vreeke
2014-2015 NSFW By Lucy Kirkwood Directed by Meredith McDonough
       
2013-2014 The Beauty Queen of Leenane By Martin McDonagh Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2013-2014 This By Melissa James Gibson Directed by Ryan Rilette
2013-2014 The Lyons By Nicky Silver Directed by John Vreeke
2013-2014 Seminar By Theresa Rebeck Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2013-2014 Two Trains Running By August Wilson Directed by Timothy Douglas
2013-2014 Ordinary Days Music & Lyrics by Adam Gwon Directed by Matthew Gardiner
       
2012-2013 Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo By Rajiv Joseph Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2012-2013 I Love to Eat By James Still Directed by Leon Major
2012-2013 Young Robin Hood By Jon Klein Directed by Derek Goldman
2012-2013 Glengarry Glen Ross By David Mamet Directed by Mitchell Hébert
2012-2013 How to Write a New Book for the Bible By Bill Cain Directed by Ryan Rilette
2012-2013 Becky Shaw By Gina Gionfriddo Directed by Patricia McGregor
       
2011-2012 Fahrenheit 451 By Ray Bradbury Directed by Sharon Ott
2011-2012 ReEntry By Emily Ackerman & KJ Sanchez Directed by KJ Sanchez
2011-2012 Pride and Prejudice Adapted by Joseph Hanreddy & J.R. Sullivan Directed by Blake Robison
2011-2012 Next Fall By Geoffrey Nauffts Directed by Mark Ramont
2011-2012 Crown of Shadows: the wake of odysseus By Jason Gray Platt Directed by Blake Robison
2011-2012 Double Indemnity Adapted by David Pichette & R. Hamilton Wright Directed by Jeff Steitzer
       
2010-2011 The Talented Mr. Ripley By Phyllia Nagy Directed by Blake Robison
2010-2011 Ameriville By Universes Directed by Chay Yew
2010-2011 A Wrinkle in Time By John Glore Directed by Casey Sams
2010-2011 Charming Billy Adapted by Blake Robison Directed by Blake Robison
2010-2011 The Trip to Bountiful By Horton Foote Directed by Timothy Douglas
2010-2011 Amadeus By Peter Shaffer Directed by Mark Ramont
       
2009-2010 The Picture of Dorian Gray By Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa Directed by Blake Robison
2009-2010 26 Miles By Quiara Alegria-Hudes Directed by KJ Sanchez
2009-2010 Permanent Collection By Thomas Gibbons Directed by Timothy Douglas
2009-2010 My Name is Asher Lev By Aaron Posner Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2009-2010 Around the World in 80 Days By Mark Brown Directed by Nick Olcott
       
2008-2009 How the Garcia Girls Lost Their Accents By Karen Zacarias Directed by Blake Robison
2008-2009 Alice By Mary Hall Surface Directed by Mary Hall Surface
2008-2009 Eurydice By Sarah Ruhl Directed by Derek Goldman
2008-2009 One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest By Dale Wasserman Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2008-2009 A Sleeping Country By Melanie Marnich Directed by Gregg Henry
       
2007-2008 A Lesson Before Dying By Romulus Linney Directed by Timothy Douglas
2007-2008 Treasure Island By Ken Ludwig Directed by Blake Robsion
2007-2008 The Book Club Play By Karen Zacarias Directed by Nick Olcott
2007-2008 Lord of the Flies Adapted by Nigel Williams Directed by Blake Robsion
2007-2008 Nixon’s Nixon By Russell Lees Directed by Jerry Whiddon
       
2006-2007 A Prayer for Owen Meany Adapted by Simon Bent Directed by Blake Robison
2006-2007 The Little Prince By Rick Cummins & John Scoullar Directed by Eric Ting
2006-2007 Orson’s Shadow By Austin Pendleton Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2006-2007 Crime and Punishment Adapted by Marilyn Campbell & Curt Columbis Directed by Blake Robison
2006-2007 Summer of ’42 By Hunter Foster & David Kirshenbaum Directed by Paul Barnes
       
2005-2006 Camille Adapted by Neil Bartlett Directed by Blake Robison
2005-2006 A Year With Frog and Toad By Robert Reale & Willie Reale Directed by Nick Olcott
2005-2006 Midwives By Dana Yeaton Directed by Mark Ramont
2005-2006 The Retreat from Moscow By William Nicholson Directed by James Edmondson
2005-2006 A Murder, A Mystery & A Marriage: A Mark Twain Musical Melodrama By Aaron Posner & James Sugg Directed by Aaron Posner
       
2004-2005 Living Out By Lisa Loomer Directed by Wensdy C. Goldberg
2004-2005 The Diary of Anne Frank By Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett Directed by Rebecca Bayla Taichman
2004-2005 Life x 3 By Yasmina Reza Directed by Lou Jacob
2004-2005 Once On This Island By Lynn Ahrens & Stephen Flaherty Directed by Scot Reese
       
2003-2004 The Drawer Boy By Michael Healey Directed by Daniel De Raey
2003-2004 Heartbreak House By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Nick Olcott
2003-2004 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2003-2004 Wintertime By Charles L. Mee Directed by Lou Jacob
2003-2004 Fences By August Wilson Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
2003-2004 The World Goes Round By John Kander & Fred Ebb Directed by Jerry Whiddon & Patdro Harris
       
2002-2003 Love and Anger By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
2002-2003 The Cherry Orchard By Anton Chekhov Directed by Nick Olcott
2002-2003 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2002-2003 The Pavilion By Craig Wright Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2002-2003 Speaking in Tongues By Andrew Bovell Directed by Lou Jacob
2002-2003 Pippin By Stephen Schwartz & Roger O. Hirson Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
       
2001-2002 Problem Child By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
2001-2002 Home By Samm-Art Williams Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
2001-2002 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2001-2002 The Weir By Conor McPherson Directed by Nick Olcott
2001-2002 Shakespeare, Moses, and Joe Papp By Ernie Joselovitz Directed by Lou Jacob
2001-2002 Our Town By Thornton Wilder Directed by Jerry Whiddon
       
2000-2001 Snakebit By David Marshall Grant Directed by Daniel De Raey
2000-2001 You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown By Charles M. Schultz Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2000-2001 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2000-2001 Woman In Mind By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
2000-2001 Crumbs From The Table of Joy By Lynn Nottage Directed by Scot Reese
2000-2001 Mystery School By Paul Selig Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2000-2001 The Smell of the Kill By Michele Lowe Directed by Heather McDonald
       
1999-2000 The Chemistry of Change By Marlene Meyer Directed by Sue Ott Rowlands
1999-2000 Communicating Doors By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
1999-2000 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
1999-2000 Three Days of Rain By Richard Greenberg Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1999-2000 The Glass Menagerie By Tennessee Williams Directed by Donald Hicken
1999-2000 Man on the Verge of a His-panic Breakdown By Guillermo Reyes Directed by Jose Carrasquillo
1999-2000 The Fantasticks By Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt Directed by Kathy Feininger
       
1998-1999 Criminal Genius By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1998-1999 The Lion in Winter By James Goldman Directed by Donald Hicken
1998-1999 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
1998-1999 The Turn of The Screw By Jeffrey Hatcher Directed by Kathy Feininger
1998-1999 Payatz By Tom Dougherty Directed by Tony Tsendeas
1998-1999 Nixon’s Nixon By Russell Lees Directed by William Foeller
1998-1999 Mere Mortals By David Ives Directed by Nick Olcott
       
1997-1998 The Belle of Amherst By William Luce Directed by Donald Hicken
1997-1998 Uncle Vanya By Anton Chekhov Directed by Nick Olcott
1997-1998 Jack & Jill By Jane Martin Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1997-1998 Pantomine By Derek Walcott Directed by Scot Reese
1997-1998 Godspell By Stephen Schwartz Directed by Kathy Feininger
       
1996-1997 Better Living By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1996-1997 One Shoe Off By Tina Howe Directed by Nick Olcott
1996-1997 The Rehearsal By Jean Anouilh Directed by Tom Prewitt
1996-1997 Travels With My Aunt By Graham Greene Directed by Jerry Whiddon
       
1995-1996 Nora By Ingmar Bergman Directed by Tom Prewitt
1995-1996 Absurd Person Singular By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
1995-1996 Asian Jockey in Our Midst By Carter W. Lewis Directed by Scot Reese
1995-1996 An Almost Holy Picture By Heather McDonald Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1995-1996 The Sisterhood By Moliere Directed by Daniel Fish
       
1994-1995 Whos Afraid of Virginia Woolf? By Edward Albee Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1994-1995 All in the Timing By David Ives Directed by Nick Olcott
1994-1995 Dog Logic By Tom Strelich Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1994-1995 Escape From Happiness By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
       
1993-1994 Two Rooms By Lee Blessing Directed by Sue Ott Rowlands
1993-1994 Season’s Greetings By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Daniel De Raey
1993-1994 The Swan By Elizabeth Egloff Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1993-1994 Wedding Band By Alice Childress Directed by Jennifer L. Nelson
1993-1994 The Misanthrope By Moliere Directed by Daniel Fish
       
1992-1993 Pentecost By Stewart Parker Directed by Kevin Kinley
1992-1993 Sand Mountain By Romulus Linney Directed by  Edward Morgan
1992-1993 Antigone By Jean Anouilh Directed by Laurence Maslon
1992-1993 Criminals in Love By George F. Walker Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1991-1992 Willie & Esther By James Graham Bronson Directed by Jennifer L. Nelson
1991-1992 Apocalyptic Butterflies By Wendy MacLeod Directed by Gillian Drake
1991-1992 Elektra By Sophocles Directed by Tom Prewitt
1991-1992 Tintypes By Mary Kyte with Mel Marvin and Gary Pearle Directed by Mary Hall Surface
1991-1992 A Day in the Death of Joe Egg By Peter Nichols Directed by Laurence Maslon
       
1990-1991 Rebel Armies Deep Into Chad By Mark Lee Directed by Mary Hall Surface
1990-1991 The Diary of Anne Frank By Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett Directed by James Petosa
1990-1991 Odd Jobs By Frank Moher Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1990-1991 Love and Anger By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1990-1991 The Illusion By Pierre Corneille Directed by Edward Morgan
       
1989-1990 Of Mice and Men By John Steinbeck Directed By Edward Morgan
1989-1990 Italian American Reconciliation By John Patrick Shanley Directed By James Petosa
1989-1990 Emerald City By David Williamson Directed by Gillian Drake
1989-1990 Not About Heroes By Stephen MacDonald Directed by Tony Elliot
1989-1990 T Bone and Weasel By Jon Klein Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1988-1989 Baby With The Bathwater By Christopher Durang Directed by Kim Rubenstein
1988-1989 The Boys Next Door By Tom Griffin Directed by James Petosa
1988-1989 More Fun Than Bowling By Steven Dietz Directed by Brian Nelson
1988-1989 Heathen Valley By Romulus Linney Directed by Edward Morgan
1988-1989 American Buffalo By David Mamet Directed by Robert DeFrank
       
1987-1988 Rum & Coke By Keith Reddin Directed by Susann Brinkley
1987-1988 Self Torture & Strenuous Exercise By Harry Kondoleon Directed by Max Meyer
1987-1988 The Fairy Garden By Harry Kondoleon Directed by Max Meyer
1987-1988 Zastrozzi By George F. Walker Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1987-1988 A Hatful of Rain By Michael V. Gazzo Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1987-1988 On the Verge or The Geography of Learning By Eric Overmyer Directed by Gillian Drake
       
1986-1987 The Water Engine By David Mamet Directed by Gillian Drake
1986-1987 American Dreams By Studs Terkel Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1986-1987 Filthy Rich By George F. Walker Directed by James C. Nicola
1986-1987 The Nest By Franz Xavier Kroetz Directed by Roger Downey
1986-1987 Little Victories By Lavonne Mueller Directed by Susann Brinkley
       
1985-1986 Fool For Love By Sam Shepard Directed by Susann Brinkley
1985-1986 The Man Who Killed Buddha By Martin Epstein Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1985-1986 Sally and Martha By Sybille Perason Directed by Gillian Drake
1985-1986 What The Butler Saw By Joe Orton Directed by Max Meyer
1985-1986 The Two Gentlemen of Verona By William Shakespeare Directed by Jerry Whiddon
       
1984-1985 Custer By Robert Ingham Directed by David Cromwell
1984-1985 The Good Doctor By Neil Simon Directed by Douglas Cumming
1984-1985 Waiting for Godot By Samuel Beckett Directed by Douglas Cumming
1984-1985 Rashomon By Fay & Michael Kanin Directed by Richard Young
1984-1985 The 1940′s Radio Hour By Walton Jones Directed by Jim Humphrey
       
1983-1984 Jay O’Callahan (storyteller) By Jay O’Callahan Directed by Richard McElvain
1983-1984 The Petrified Forest By Robert Emmet Sherwood Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1983-1984 Loot By Joe Orton Directed by Kenneth Fox
1983-1984 When The Wind Blows By Raymond Briggs Directed by Gillian Drake
1983-1984 Antigone By Sophocles Directed by Mark Jaster
1983-1984 The Madwoman of Chaillot By Jean Giraudoux Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1982-1983 Cat On A Hot Tin Roof By Tennessee Williams Directed by David Cromwell
1982-1983 How The Other Half Loves By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1982-1983 The Sign of Four By Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Directed by Douglas Cumming
1982-1983 A Life in The Theatre By David Mamet Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1982-1983 In Circles By Gertrude Stein Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1981-1982 Deathtrap By Ira Levin Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981-1982 The Butterfingers Angel By William Gibson Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1981-1982 Three Sisters By Anton Chekhov Directed by David Cromwell
1981-1982 The Man of Destiny By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981-1982 Augustus Does His Bit By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981-1982 Scapino By Frank Dunlop Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1980-1981 The Flying Karamazov Brothers By The Flying Karamazov Brothers  
1980-1981 The Lady’s Not For Burning By Christopher Fry Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1980-1981 Veronica’s Room By Ira Levin Directed by John Neville-Andrews
1980-1981 Slow Dance on The Killing Ground By William Hanley Directed by Joseph Walker
1980-1981 The ThreePenny Opera By Bertolt Brecht & Kurt Weill Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
       
1979-1980 The Importance of Being Earnest By Oscar Wilde Directed by June Allen
1979-1980 Angel Street By Patrick Hamilton Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1979-1980 Goodly Creatures By William Gibson Directed by John Edwards
1979-1980 The Glass Menagerie By Tennessee Williams Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1979-1980 Twelfth Night By William Shakespeare Directed by June Allen
       
1978-1979 Indians By Arthur Kopit Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1978-1979 The Caretaker By Harold Pinter Directed by June Allen
1978-1979 The Owl and The Pussycat By Bill Manhoff Directed by Edward Trotta
1978-1979 Tartuffe By Moliere Directed by June Allen
1978-1979 The Man of LaMancha By Dale Wasserman Directed by Jerry B. Davis
1978-1979 Mime Concerto By Jerry Whiddon Directed by Jerry Whiddon
       
1977-1978 The Death and Life of Sneaky Fitch By James L. Rosenberg Directed by Douglas Cumming
       
1976-1977 Godspell By Stephen Schwartz Directed by June Allen
1976-1977 The Crucible By Arthur Miller Directed by Jerry Whiddon