Production Archive

For a PDF version of our production archive, click here.

Season

Show Title

Playwright

Director

2016/2017
2016/2017

2016/2017

2016/2017
2016/2017
2016/2017
2015/2016

Angels in America Part I: Millennium Approaches
Angels in America Part II: Perestroika
Miss Bennet: Christmas at Pemberley
Caroline, Or Change
Or,
How I Learned What I Learned
Ironbound
By Tony Kushner
By Tony Kushner
By Lauren Gunderson & Margot Melcon
By Tony Kushner & Jeanine Tesori
By Liz Duffy Adams
Co-Conceived by Todd Kreidler
By Martyna Majok
Directed by Jason Loewith
Directed by Ryan Rilette
Directed by Eleanor Holdridge
Directed by Matthew Gardiner
Directed by Aaron Posner
Directed by Todd Kreidler
Directed by Daniella Topol
2015/2016 The Night Alive By Conor McPherson Directed by Ryan Rilette
2015/2016 Stage Kiss By Sarah Ruhl Directed by Aaron Posner
2015/2016 Father Comes Home From The Wars (Parts 1, 2 & 3) By Suzan-Lori Parks Directed by Timothy Douglas
2015/2016 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof By Tennessee Williams Directed by Mitchell Hébert
2015/2016 The Who & The What By Ayad Akhtar Directed by Eleanor Holdridge
2014/2015 Fool for Love By Sam Shepard Directed by Ryan Rilette
2014/2015 Fetch Clay, Make Man By Will Power Directed by Derrick Sanders
2014/2015 The Nutcracker By Tommy Rapley, Jake Minton, Phillip Klapperich,
and Kevin O’Donnell
Directed by Joe Calarco
2014/2015 Rapture Blister Burn By Gina Gionfriddo Directed by Shirley Serotsky
2014/2015 Uncle Vanya By Anton Chekhov, new version by Annie Baker Directed by John Vreeke
2014/2015 NSFW By Lucy Kirkwood Directed by Meredith McDonough
2013/2014 The Beauty Queen of Leenane By Martin McDonagh Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2013/2014 This By Melissa James Gibson Directed by Ryan Rilette
2013/2014 The Lyons By Nicky Silver Directed by John Vreeke
2013/2014 Seminar By Theresa Rebeck Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2013/2014 Two Trains Running By August Wilson Directed by Timothy Douglas
2013/2014 Ordinary Days Music & Lyrics by Adam Gwon Directed by Matthew Gardiner
2012/2013 Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo By Rajiv Joseph Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2012/2013 I Love to Eat By James Still Directed by Leon Major
2012/2013 Young Robin Hood By Jon Klein Directed by Derek Goldman
2012/2013 Glengarry Glen Ross By David Mamet Directed by Mitchell Hébert
2012/2013 How to Write a New Book for the Bible By Bill Cain Directed by Ryan Rilette
2012/2013 Becky Shaw By Gina Gionfriddo Directed by Patricia McGregor
2011/2012 Fahrenheit 451 By Ray Bradbury Directed by Sharon Ott
2011/2012 ReEntry By Emily Ackerman & KJ Sanchez Directed by KJ Sanchez
2011/2012 Pride and Prejudice Adapted by Joseph Hanreddy & J.R. Sullivan Directed by Blake Robison
2011/2012 Next Fall By Geoffrey Nauffts Directed by Mark Ramont
2011/2012 Crown of Shadows: the wake of odysseus By Jason Gray Platt Directed by Blake Robison
2011/2012 Double Indemnity Adapted by David Pichette & R. Hamilton Wright Directed by Jeff Steitzer
2010/2011 The Talented Mr. Ripley By Phyllia Nagy Directed by Blake Robison
2010/2011 Ameriville By Universes Directed by Chay Yew
2010/2011 A Wrinkle in Time By John Glore Directed by Casey Sams
2010/2011 Charming Billy Adapted by Blake Robison Directed by Blake Robison
2010/2011 The Trip to Bountiful By Horton Foote Directed by Timothy Douglas
2010/2011 Amadeus By Peter Shaffer Directed by Mark Ramont
2009/2010 The Picture of Dorian Gray By Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa Directed by Blake Robison
2009/2010 26 Miles By Quiara Alegria-Hudes Directed by KJ Sanchez
2009/2010 Permanent Collection By Thomas Gibbons Directed by Timothy Douglas
2009/2010 My Name is Asher Lev By Aaron Posner Directed by Jeremy Skidmore
2009/2010 Around the World in 80 Days By Mark Brown Directed by Nick Olcott
2008/2009 How the Garcia Girls Lost Their Accents By Karen Zacarias Directed by Blake Robison
2008/2009 Alice By Mary Hall Surface Directed by Mary Hall Surface
2008/2009 Eurydice By Sarah Ruhl Directed by Derek Goldman
2008/2009 One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest By Dale Wasserman Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2008/2009 A Sleeping Country By Melanie Marnich Directed by Gregg Henry
2007/2008 A Lesson Before Dying By Romulus Linney Directed by Timothy Douglas
2007/2008 Treasure Island By Ken Ludwig Directed by Blake Robsion
2007/2008 The Book Club Play By Karen Zacarias Directed by Nick Olcott
2007/2008 Lord of the Flies Adapted by Nigel Williams Directed by Blake Robsion
2007/2008 Nixon’s Nixon By Russell Lees Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2006/2007 A Prayer for Owen Meany Adapted by Simon Bent Directed by Blake Robison
2006/2007 The Little Prince By Rick Cummins & John Scoullar Directed by Eric Ting
2006/2007 Orson’s Shadow By Austin Pendleton Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2006/2007 Crime and Punishment Adapted by Marilyn Campbell & Curt Columbis Directed by Blake Robison
2006/2007 Summer of ’42 By Hunter Foster & David Kirshenbaum Directed by Paul Barnes
2005/2006 Camille Adapted by Neil Bartlett Directed by Blake Robison
2005/2006 A Year With Frog and Toad By Robert Reale & Willie Reale Directed by Nick Olcott
2005/2006
2005/2006
Midwives
The Retreat from Moscow
By Dana Yeaton
By William Nicholson
Directed by Mark Ramont
Directed by James Edmondson
2005/2006 A Murder, A Mystery & A Marriage:
A Mark Twain Musical Melodrama
By Aaron Posner & James Sugg Directed by Aaron Posner
2004/2005 Living Out By Lisa Loomer Directed by Wensdy C. Goldberg
2004/2005 The Diary of Anne Frank By Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett Directed by Rebecca Bayla Taichman
2004/2005 Life x 3 By Yasmina Reza Directed by Lou Jacob
2004/2005 Once On This Island By Lynn Ahrens & Stephen Flaherty Directed by Scot Reese
2003/2004 The Drawer Boy By Michael Healey Directed by Daniel De Raey
2003/2004 Heartbreak House By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Nick Olcott
2003/2004 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2003/2004 Wintertime By Charles L. Mee Directed by Lou Jacob
2003/2004 Fences By August Wilson Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
2003/2004 The World Goes Round By John Kander & Fred Ebb Directed by Jerry Whiddon & Patdro Harris
2002/2003 Love and Anger By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
2002/2003 The Cherry Orchard By Anton Chekhov Directed by Nick Olcott
2002/2003 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2002/2003 The Pavilion By Craig Wright Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2002/2003 Speaking in Tongues By Andrew Bovell Directed by Lou Jacob
2002/2003 Pippin By Stephen Schwartz & Roger O. Hirson Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
2001/2002 Problem Child By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
2001/2002 Home By Samm-Art Williams Directed by Thomas W. Jones, II
2001/2002 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2001/2002 The Weir By Conor McPherson Directed by Nick Olcott
2001/2002 Shakespeare, Moses, and Joe Papp By Ernie Joselovitz Directed by Lou Jacob
2001/2002 Our Town By Thornton Wilder Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2000/2001 Snakebit By David Marshall Grant Directed by Daniel De Raey
2000/2001 You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown By Charles M. Schultz Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2000/2001 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
2000/2001 Woman In Mind By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
2000/2001 Crumbs From The Table of Joy By Lynn Nottage Directed by Scot Reese
2000/2001 Mystery School By Paul Selig Directed by Jerry Whiddon
2000/2001 The Smell of the Kill By Michele Lowe Directed by Heather McDonald
1999/2000 The Chemistry of Change By Marlene Meyer Directed by Sue Ott Rowlands
1999/2000 Communicating Doors By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
1999/2000 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
1999/2000 Three Days of Rain By Richard Greenberg Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1999/2000 The Glass Menagerie By Tennessee Williams Directed by Donald Hicken
1999/2000 Man on the Verge of a
His-panic Breakdown
By Guillermo Reyes Directed by Jose Carrasquillo
1999/2000 The Fantasticks By Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt Directed by Kathy Feininger
1998/1999 Criminal Genius By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1998/1999 The Lion in Winter By James Goldman Directed by Donald Hicken
1998/1999 A Broadway Christmas Carol By Kathy Feininger Directed by Kathy Feininger
1998/1999 The Turn of The Screw By Jeffrey Hatcher Directed by Kathy Feininger
1998/1999 Payatz By Tom Dougherty Directed by Tony Tsendeas
1998/1999 Nixon’s Nixon By Russell Lees Directed by William Foeller
1998/1999 Mere Mortals By David Ives Directed by Nick Olcott
1997/1998 The Belle of Amherst By William Luce Directed by Donald Hicken
1997/1998 Uncle Vanya By Anton Chekhov Directed by Nick Olcott
1997/1998 Jack & Jill By Jane Martin Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1997/1998 Pantomine By Derek Walcott Directed by Scot Reese
1997/1998 Godspell By Stephen Schwartz Directed by Kathy Feininger
1996/1997 Better Living By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1996/1997 One Shoe Off By Tina Howe Directed by Nick Olcott
1996/1997 The Rehearsal By Jean Anouilh Directed by Tom Prewitt
1996/1997 Travels With My Aunt By Graham Greene Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1995/1996 Nora By Ingmar Bergman Directed by Tom Prewitt
1995/1996 Absurd Person Singular By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Nick Olcott
1995/1996 Asian Jockey in Our Midst By Carter W. Lewis Directed by Scot Reese
1995/1996 An Almost Holy Picture By Heather McDonald Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1995/1996 The Sisterhood By Moliere Directed by Daniel Fish
1994/1995 Whos Afraid of Virginia Woolf? By Edward Albee Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1994/1995 All in the Timing By David Ives Directed by Nick Olcott
1994/1995 Dog Logic By Tom Strelich Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1994/1995 Escape From Happiness By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1993/1994 Two Rooms By Lee Blessing Directed by Sue Ott Rowlands
1993/1994 Season’s Greetings By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Daniel De Raey
1993/1994 The Swan By Elizabeth Egloff Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1993/1994 Wedding Band By Alice Childress Directed by Jennifer L. Nelson
1993/1994 The Misanthrope By Moliere Directed by Daniel Fish
1992/1993 Pentecost By Stewart Parker Directed by Kevin Kinley
1992/1993 Sand Mountain By Romulus Linney Directed by  Edward Morgan
1992/1993 Antigone By Jean Anouilh Directed by Laurence Maslon
1992/1993 Criminals in Love By George F. Walker Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1991/1992 Willie & Esther By James Graham Bronson Directed by Jennifer L. Nelson
1991/1992 Apocalyptic Butterflies By Wendy MacLeod Directed by Gillian Drake
1991/1992 Elektra By Sophocles Directed by Tom Prewitt
1991/1992 Tintypes By Mary Kyte with Mel Marvin and Gary Pearle Directed by Mary Hall Surface
1991/1992 A Day in the Death of Joe Egg By Peter Nichols Directed by Laurence Maslon
1990/1991 Rebel Armies Deep Into Chad By Mark Lee Directed by Mary Hall Surface
1990/1991 The Diary of Anne Frank By Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett Directed by James Petosa
1990/1991 Odd Jobs By Frank Moher Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1990/1991 Love and Anger By George F. Walker Directed by Daniel De Raey
1990/1991 The Illusion By Pierre Corneille Directed by Edward Morgan
1989/1990 Of Mice and Men By John Steinbeck Directed By Edward Morgan
1989/1990 Italian American Reconciliation By John Patrick Shanley Directed By James Petosa
1989/1990 Emerald City By David Williamson Directed by Gillian Drake
1989/1990 Not About Heroes By Stephen MacDonald Directed by Tony Elliot
1989/1990 T Bone and Weasel By Jon Klein Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1988/1989 Baby With The Bathwater By Christopher Durang Directed by Kim Rubenstein
1988/1989 The Boys Next Door By Tom Griffin Directed by James Petosa
1988/1989 More Fun Than Bowling By Steven Dietz Directed by Brian Nelson
1988/1989 Heathen Valley By Romulus Linney Directed by Edward Morgan
1988/1989 American Buffalo By David Mamet Directed by Robert DeFrank
1987/1988 Rum & Coke By Keith Reddin Directed by Susann Brinkley
1987/1988 Self Torture & Strenuous Exercise By Harry Kondoleon Directed by Max Meyer
1987/1988 The Fairy Garden By Harry Kondoleon Directed by Max Meyer
1987/1988 Zastrozzi By George F. Walker Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1987/1988 A Hatful of Rain By Michael V. Gazzo Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1987/1988 On the Verge or The Geography of Learning By Eric Overmyer Directed by Gillian Drake
1986/1987 The Water Engine By David Mamet Directed by Gillian Drake
1986/1987 American Dreams By Studs Terkel Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1986/1987 Filthy Rich By George F. Walker Directed by James C. Nicola
1986/1987 The Nest By Franz Xavier Kroetz Directed by Roger Downey
1986/1987 Little Victories By Lavonne Mueller Directed by Susann Brinkley
1985/1986 Fool For Love By Sam Shepard Directed by Susann Brinkley
1985/1986 The Man Who Killed Buddha By Martin Epstein Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1985/1986 Sally and Martha By Sybille Perason Directed by Gillian Drake
1985/1986 What The Butler Saw By Joe Orton Directed by Max Meyer
1985/1986 The Two Gentlemen of Verona By William Shakespeare Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1984/1985 Custer By Robert Ingham Directed by David Cromwell
1984/1985 The Good Doctor By Neil Simon Directed by Douglas Cumming
1984/1985 Waiting for Godot By Samuel Beckett Directed by Douglas Cumming
1984/1985 Rashomon By Fay & Michael Kanin Directed by Richard Young
1984/1985 The 1940′s Radio Hour By Walton Jones Directed by Jim Humphrey
1983/1984 Jay O’Callahan (storyteller) By Jay O’Callahan Directed by Richard McElvain
1983/1984 The Petrified Forest By Robert Emmet Sherwood Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1983/1984 Loot By Joe Orton Directed by Kenneth Fox
1983/1984 When The Wind Blows By Raymond Briggs Directed by Gillian Drake
1983/1984 Antigone By Sophocles Directed by Mark Jaster
1983/1984 The Madwoman of Chaillot By Jean Giraudoux Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1982/1983 Cat On A Hot Tin Roof By Tennessee Williams Directed by David Cromwell
1982/1983 How The Other Half Loves By Alan Ayckbourn Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1982/1983 The Sign of Four By Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Directed by Douglas Cumming
1982/1983 A Life in The Theatre By David Mamet Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1982/1983 In Circles By Gertrude Stein Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981/1982 Deathtrap By Ira Levin Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981/1982 The Butterfingers Angel By William Gibson Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1981/1982 Three Sisters By Anton Chekhov Directed by David Cromwell
1981/1982 The Man of Destiny By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981/1982 Augustus Does His Bit By George Bernard Shaw Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1981/1982 Scapino By Frank Dunlop Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1980/1981 The Flying Karamazov Brothers By The Flying Karamazov Brothers
1980/1981 The Lady’s Not For Burning By Christopher Fry Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1980/1981 Veronica’s Room By Ira Levin Directed by John Neville-Andrews
1980/1981 Slow Dance on The Killing Ground By William Hanley Directed by Joseph Walker
1980/1981 The ThreePenny Opera By Bertolt Brecht & Kurt Weill Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1979/1980 The Importance of Being Earnest By Oscar Wilde Directed by June Allen
1979/1980 Angel Street By Patrick Hamilton Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1979/1980 Goodly Creatures By William Gibson Directed by John Edwards
1979/1980 The Glass Menagerie By Tennessee Williams Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1979/1980 Twelfth Night By William Shakespeare Directed by June Allen
1978/1979 Indians By Arthur Kopit Directed by Jeffrey B. Davis
1978/1979 The Caretaker By Harold Pinter Directed by June Allen
1978/1979 The Owl and The Pussycat By Bill Manhoff Directed by Edward Trotta
1978/1979 Tartuffe By Moliere Directed by June Allen
1978/1979 The Man of LaMancha By Dale Wasserman Directed by Jerry B. Davis
1978/1979 Mime Concerto By Jerry Whiddon Directed by Jerry Whiddon
1977/1978 The Death and Life of Sneaky Fitch By James L. Rosenberg Directed by Douglas Cumming
1976/1977 Godspell By Stephen Schwartz Directed by June Allen
1976/1977 The Crucible By Arthur Miller Directed by Jerry Whiddon